Partners

MONACOPHIL 2015

COURT OF HONOR


Name
First name
Country
Title
Frames
Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II
UK
5
Couesnon
Pierre
France
Les îles Kerguelen 1908-1956
4
Kahn
Serge
France
Charcot in the Antarctic
7
Kahn
Serge
France
French activities in the Arctic 1828-1939
4
Nicklas
Siegfried
Germany
Deutsche Forscher an den Polen part I Antarctic 1772-1939
5
Nicklas
Siegfried
Germany
Deutsche Forscher an den Polen part II Arctic 1850-1939
6
Rawlins *
Robert
USA
The Nautilus Odyssey
7
Vogel
Hal
USA
1838-42 "Wilkes Antarctic Expedition": Its many (often unfavorable) Facets
1
Vogel
Hal
USA
The Second Byrd Antarctic Expedition (1933-35)
10
Warren
Alan
USA
The United States 1933 Byrd Antarctic Issue: Production, First Day and Other Uses
7
* Posthumous showing

2015, THE YEAR OF RUSSIA IN MONACO


Name
First name
Country
Title
Frames
Bergez
François
France
Forages glaciologiques à Vostok
4
Brisseau
Célestin
France
Les stations dérivantes arctiques soviétiques
8
Goudot
Michel
France
Histoire postale des stations dérivantes soviétiques PN1 - PN31
7
Kardel
Rolf
Germany
Archangelsk - Geschichte und Postgeschichte
4
Marshall
Ross
New Zealand
Soviet Antarctic 1955-1959
10
Rodin
Igor
Russia
From Poles to Space Station
1
Safonov
Lev
Russia
Polar history of Russia
8

COMPETITIVE ONE FRAME


Name
First name
Country
Title
Frame
Bringer
Daniel
France
Scottish National Antarctic Expedition 1902-1904
1
Englefield
Graham
Australia
Mawson's Australasian Antarctic Expedition 1911-1914
1
Helfenbein
Hans-Werner
Germany
Die Station Port Jeanne d'Arc
1
Koesling
Max
Germany
From Southamerica to Antarctica
1
Loëdec
Raymond
France
Le baleinier Willem Barendsz
1

COMPETITIVE MULTI FRAME


Name
First name
Country
Title
Frames
Allen
Stephen
Norway
The History of Norwegians in the Arctic Regions 1870-1928
3
Bergez
François
France
Forages glaciologiques à Vostok
4
Blechschmidt
Frank
Germany
British Antarctic Territory 1963-2010
4
Bringer
Daniel
France
Swedish scientific expeditions to the Antarctic region 1895-1909
4
Brisseau
Célestin
France
Les stations dérivantes arctiques soviétiques
8
Czubek
Christian
Germany
Gronland - Kalaallit Nunaat
6
Delmotte
Thierry
France
L'Antarctique avec J.-B. Charcot
6
Englefield
Graham
Australia
The shipping program of ANARE from 1947 to 1987
6
Favre
Jacques
France
Les oiseaux du 6e continent
5
Fouquet
Marc
France
L'Homme dans le Grand Nord
5
Fouquet
Marc
France
L'Homme et les Terres Australes
5
Goldberg
Fred
Sweden
First Swedish Antarctic Expedition led by Otto Nordenskjöld 1901-1904
7
Goldberg
Fred
Sweden
Arctic Expeditions and the quest for the North Pole
8
Gottardi
Roberto
Italy
Welcome to La Reunion, we are departing for the Adelie Land
4
Gottardi
Roberto
Italy
Alitalia announces the departure of flight AZ 572 Rome-Buenos Aires
4
Goudot
Michel
France
Histoire postale des stations dérivantes soviétiques PN1 - PN31
7
Hammond
Marc
Belgium
Tristan da Cunha : 60 years of postal history (1908-1968)
7
Jacquart
Alain
France
Histoire postale des Kerguelen des origines à 1936
5
Kraus
Jiri
Czech Rep.
Search and Discovery of Antarctica
5
Kraus
Jiri
Czech Rep.
The Swedish South Polar Expedition 1901-1903
8
Lemer
Pierre
France
Quand le ciel s'illumine
4
Lherbier
Bernard
France
Les attelages de chiens de traîneau
4
Losserand
Pierre
France
L'Année géophysique internationale (1957-1958) en Antarctique et dans les îles sub-antarctiques
10
Marshall
Ross
New Zealand
Soviet Antarctic 1955-1959
10
Murguet
Christian
France
Les explorateurs de l'Antarctique (1897-1922)
5
Paquet
Jacques
Belgium
Des hommes de glace, pionniers du futur
4
Petreau
Patrice
France
Les Manchots, sur la trace de drôles d'oiseaux
6
Ricarrère
Laurent
France
Les Expéditions Polaires Françaises - Missions PEV (1947-1953)
6
Safonov
Lev
Russia
Polar history of Russia
8
Schneider
Anne-Marie
France
Terres extrêmes : les régions polaires
5
Thivet
Pierre
France
Glaciolgie et forages profonds en Antarctique
6
Troispoux
Gilles
France
Roald Amundsen - Toute une vie à la conquête des pôles
5
Vuillemard
Jean-Marie
France
Les îles Crozet
6
Zielinski
Claus
Germany
Scott Base 1957-1987
3

NON COMPETITIVE


Name
First name
Country
Title
Frames
Kardel
Rolf
Germany
Archangelsk - Geschichte und Postgeschichte
4
Lukas
Bernd
Germany
Post von norwegischen Walfänger aus antarktischen Gewässern
2
Maselis
Patrick
Belgium
Expéditions et bases belges en Antarctique
4
Rodin
Igor
Russia
From Poles to Space Station
1